Ballard, Mount
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mule Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,370'
County Cochise
Quad Bisbee
Coords : 31.4438°N, 109.9593°W Notice

Rise : 230'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fissure Peak
Proximate Parent Fissure Peak
Isolation : 0.35 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Map is missing a contour for Fissure Peak; this peak is lower than Fissure. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ballard, Mount
John Kirk
 01-10-2017
Ballard, Mount
ScottSurgent
 03-26-2012
Ballard, Mount
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index