Fissure Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Escabrosa Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,380'
AZ Rank : 556
AZ Prominence Rank : 32
County Cochise
Quad Bisbee
Coords : 31.4470°N, 109.9639°W Notice

Rise : 2,710'
Saddle 4,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Sierra San Jose-Sonora
Proximate Parent : Sierra San Jose-Sonora
Isolation : 13.31 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Map is missing a contour - this peak is 10' higher than nearby Mount Ballard. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fissure Peak
John Kirk
 01-10-2017
Fissure Peak
ScottPeavy
 12-03-2009
Fissure Peak
ScottSurgent
 03-26-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index