Straw Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Slate Range HP
Elevation : 5,587'
CA Rank : 3742
CA Prominence Rank : 67
County San Bernardino
Quad Pilot Knob Valley West
Coords : 35.6188°N, 117.1940°W Notice

Rise : 2,717'
Saddle 2,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5740
Proximate Parent Twin Benchmark
Isolation : 20.52 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Straw Peak
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 06-22-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index