Twin Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Wilson Peak"
Elevation : 5,709'
CA Rank : 3616
CA Prominence Rank : 686
County Inyo
Quad Trona West
Coords : 35.8200°N, 117.4625°W Notice

Rise : 1,169'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Argus Peak
Proximate Parent Argus Peak
Isolation : 2.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index