Summit Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Broken Back 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,461'
NV Rank : 154
NV Prominence Rank : 86
County Eureka
Quad Antelope Peak
Coords : 39.3767°N, 116.4621°W Notice

Rise : 2,721'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10465
Proximate Parent Masket Peak
Isolation : 29.28 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Summit Mountain
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 05-27-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index