Table Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Danville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,888'
NV Rank : 79
NV Prominence Rank : 35
County Nye
Quad Danville
Coords : 38.8118°N, 116.5884°W Notice

Rise : 3,668'
Saddle 7,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shoshone Mountain
Proximate Parent 11380
Isolation : 17.57 miles
Table Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Table Mountain
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 06-09-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index