"Peak 1"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "1st Peak"
Elevation : 9,147'
County Camas
Quad Smoky Dome
Coords : 43.4786°N, 114.8946°W Notice

Rise : 253'
Saddle 8,894'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Peak 2"
Proximate Parent "Peak 2"
Isolation : 0.75 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index