Poletica, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 102
Elevation : 7,620'
AK Rank : 3090
AK Prominence Rank : 2367
Borough Haines
Quad Atlin A-7
Coords : 59.1314°N, 134.4836°W Notice

Rise : 1,813'
Saddle 5,807'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Service, Mount
Proximate Parent Service, Mount
Isolation : 3.20 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index