Service, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 101
Elevation : 7,847'
AK Rank : 2653
AK Prominence Rank : 3784
Borough Haines
Quad Atlin A-7
Coords : 59.0890°N, 134.4473°W Notice

Rise : 1,515'
Saddle 6,332'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nesselrode, Mount
Proximate Parent Nesselrode, Mount
Isolation : 9.99 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index