Nesselrode, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 98
Elevation : 8,105'
AK Rank : 2146
AK Prominence Rank : 481
Borough/Census Areas Haines & Juneau
Quad Juneau D-1
Coords : 58.9620°N, 134.3136°W Notice

Rise : 2,996'
Saddle 5,109'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Nelles Peak-British Columbia
Proximate Parent : Nelles Peak-British Columbia
Isolation : 17.96 miles
Haines Borough Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index