Twin Peaks, West
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "West Broads Fork Twin Peak"
Elevation : 11,328'
County Salt Lake
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5934°N, 111.7231°W Notice

Rise : 108'
Saddle 11,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, East
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, East
Isolation : 0.13 miles
Twin Peaks Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index