"Red Top Mountain"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Red Stack"
Elevation : 11,380'
Counties Salt Lake & Utah
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5489°N, 111.6617°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 11,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, West
Isolation : 0.33 miles
Uinta National Forest
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Red Top Mountain"
Image submitted by:  AndyChrysler 03-23-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index