"Lemah Two"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Lemah Middle"
Elevation : 7,300'
Counties King & Kittitas
Quad Chikamin Peak
Coords : 47.4910°N, 121.3013°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 7,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lemah Mountain
Proximate Parent Lemah Mountain
Isolation : 0.20 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
Snoqualmie National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index