Lemah Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Lemah Three"
Elevation : 7,500'
WA Rank : 511
WA Prominence Rank : 809
Counties King & Kittitas
Quad Chikamin Peak
Coords : 47.4939°N, 121.3008°W Notice

Rise : 1,000'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Chimney Rock"
Proximate Parent "Chimney Rock"
Isolation : 1.04 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
Snoqualmie National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 332
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lemah Mountain
Image submitted by:  EricNoel 10-07-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index