Twin Peaks, East
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "East American Fork Twin Peak"
Elevation : 11,433'
Counties Salt Lake & Utah
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5511°N, 111.6508°W Notice

Rise : 133'
Saddle 11,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, West
Isolation : 0.31 miles
Uinta National Forest
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index