Taylor Mountain
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : GLO Post 10 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,860'
ID Rank : 554
ID Prominence Rank : 119
MT Rank : 535
MT Prominence Rank : 174
Counties Beaverhead & Clark
Quad Upper Red Rock Lake
Coords : 44.5615°N, 111.6830°W Notice

Rise : 1,880'
Saddle 7,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jefferson, Mount
Proximate Parent Jefferson, Mount
Isolation : 8.77 miles
Targhee National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Taylor Mountain
RickBaugher
 05-26-2011
Taylor Mountain
TWorth
 08-11-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index