Jefferson, Mount
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sawtelle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,203'
ID Rank : 397
ID Prominence Rank : 19
MT Rank : 360
MT Prominence Rank : 37
Counties Beaverhead & Fremont
Quad Mount Jefferson
Coords : 44.5621°N, 111.5050°W Notice

Rise : 3,383'
Saddle 6,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 11.21 miles
Targhee National Forest
Beaverhead National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Jefferson, Mount
RickBaugher
 06-29-2012
Jefferson, Mount
TWorth
 08-11-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index