Black Mountain
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Reynolds Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,237'
ID Rank : 380
ID Prominence Rank : 722
MT Rank : 340
MT Prominence Rank : 930
Counties Fremont & Madison
Quad Targhee Peak
Coords : 44.7108°N, 111.4146°W Notice

Rise : 897'
Saddle 9,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "North Targhee Peak"
Proximate Parent Targhee Peak
Isolation : 1.52 miles
Targhee National Forest
Gallatin National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
dinosaur
 12-22-2019
Black Mountain
RickBaugher
 06-20-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index