Bushy Knob
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Refinery Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,228'
County Eddy
Quad Loving
Coords : 32.3561°N, 104.0267°W Notice

Rise : 23'
Saddle 3,205'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent San Juan Mesa
Proximate Parent Seven Rivers Hills
Isolation : 30.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bushy Knob
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 01-31-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index