San Juan Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kenna Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,746'
NM Rank : 3190
NM Prominence Rank : 1104
County Chaves
Quad San Juan Mesa West
Coords : 33.9609°N, 103.8830°W Notice

Rise : 489'
Saddle 4,257'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Luciano Mesa
Proximate Parent Saddleback Mesa
Isolation : 67.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Juan Mesa
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 09-10-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index