Lone Butte
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : One Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,352'
NM Rank : 3229
NM Prominence Rank : 2273
County Otero
Quad Tres Hermanos
Coords : 32.6947°N, 106.0598°W Notice

Rise : 357'
Saddle 3,995'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Buttes, North
Proximate Parent Twin Buttes, North
Isolation : 3.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lone Butte
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 01-02-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index