Twin Buttes, North
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Two Buttes Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,553'
NM Rank : 3217
NM Prominence Rank : 829
County Otero
Quad Foster Lake
Coords : 32.7039°N, 106.1272°W Notice

Rise : 558'
Saddle 3,995'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6300
Proximate Parent McNew Benchmark
Isolation : 14.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twin Buttes, North
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 01-02-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index