Bressler, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 97
Elevation : 7,856'
AK Rank : 2557
AK Prominence Rank : 5337
Borough Juneau
Quad Juneau D-2
Coords : 58.9234°N, 134.3365°W Notice

Rise : 1,306'
Saddle 6,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nesselrode, Mount
Proximate Parent Nesselrode, Mount
Isolation : 2.79 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index