Black Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Negro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,904'
NM Rank : 3160
NM Prominence Rank : 2024
County Grant
Quad The Saltys
Coords : 32.0163°N, 108.3548°W Notice

Rise : 374'
Saddle 4,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Deer Mountain
Proximate Parent Turkey Knob
Isolation : 6.22 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Jack Shiver
 02-03-2020
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index