Deer Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hatcher Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,494'
NM Rank : 2893
NM Prominence Rank : 2106
County Grant
Quad Hat Top Mountain
Coords : 31.9965°N, 108.2236°W Notice

Rise : 364'
Saddle 5,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Mountain
Proximate Parent 6043
Isolation : 2.21 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Deer Mountain
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 02-03-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index