Black Hills
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Debaca Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,059'
NM Rank : 3109
NM Prominence Rank : 911
County Harding
Quad Circle Bar Ranch
Coords : 35.8525°N, 103.6620°W Notice

Rise : 529'
Saddle 4,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro de la Cruz
Proximate Parent Bryan Benchmark
Isolation : 22.81 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Hills
Jack Shiver
 09-10-2013
Black Hills
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Black Hills
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index