Cerro de la Cruz
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carriso Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,184'
NM Rank : 2476
NM Prominence Rank : 2887
County Harding
Quad Yates
Coords : 36.1531°N, 103.9766°W Notice

Rise : 319'
Saddle 5,865'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 4.61 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro de la Cruz
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Cerro de la Cruz
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index