Black Butte
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Turututu Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,478'
NM Rank : 2900
NM Prominence Rank : 2363
County Socorro
Quad Black Butte
Coords : 34.4097°N, 106.6855°W Notice

Rise : 348'
Saddle 5,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whiteface Mountain
Proximate Parent Whiteface Mountain
Isolation : 6.98 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Butte
Ericksmith2
 04-08-2020
Black Butte
Swithich
 03-30-2012
Black Butte
Swithich
 03-30-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index