Whiteface Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,530'
NM Rank : 1498
NM Prominence Rank : 133
County Socorro
Quad Becker
Coords : 34.3798°N, 106.5687°W Notice

Rise : 1,240'
Saddle 6,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Manzano Peak
Proximate Parent 9204
Isolation : 14.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Whiteface Mountain
Ericksmith2
 11-08-2019
Whiteface Mountain
fredbrown
 12-17-2018
Whiteface Mountain
fredbrown
 12-17-2018
Whiteface Mountain
fredbrown
 12-17-2018
Whiteface Mountain
John Kirk
 
Whiteface Mountain
Swithich
 03-30-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index