Mud Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cuchillo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,749'
NM Rank : 2760
NM Prominence Rank : 312
County Sierra
Quad Cuchillo
Coords : 33.1565°N, 107.3086°W Notice

Rise : 859'
Saddle 4,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5964
Proximate Parent Caballo Cone
Isolation : 6.01 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mud Mountain
Jack Shiver
 01-10-2017
Mud Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Mud Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Mud Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Mud Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index