Caballo Cone
 
NM
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Turtle Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,081'
NM Rank : 2542
NM Prominence Rank : 207
County Sierra
Quad Palomas Gap
Coords : 33.1016°N, 107.2281°W Notice

Rise : 1,021'
Saddle 5,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Timber Mountain
Proximate Parent 6968
Isolation : 7.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Caballo Cone
John Kirk
 
Caballo Cone
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index