Hood Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ing Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,960'
County San Juan
Quad Farmington North
Coords : 36.7803°N, 108.1776°W Notice

Rise : 150'
Saddle 5,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lone Tree Mountain
Proximate Parent Piñon Mesa
Isolation : 7.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index