Piñon Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,192'
NM Rank : 2469
NM Prominence Rank : 1089
County San Juan
Quad Youngs Lake
Coords : 36.8278°N, 108.2949°W Notice

Rise : 492'
Saddle 5,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8010
Proximate Parent Cinder Butte
Isolation : 16.57 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Piñon Mesa
Erik Packard
 03-30-2015
Piñon Mesa
Erik Packard
 03-30-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index