Frances Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Juan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,980'
County Rio Arriba
Quad Navajo Dam
Coords : 36.7911°N, 107.6052°W Notice

Rise : 270'
Saddle 6,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Laguna Seca Mesa
Proximate Parent Manzanares Mesa
Isolation : 5.24 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Frances Mesa
Image submitted by:  markott 02-25-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index