Laguna Seca Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Muñoz Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,617'
NM Rank : 1427
NM Prominence Rank : 2608
County Rio Arriba
Quad Gobernador
Coords : 36.6582°N, 107.3190°W Notice

Rise : 327'
Saddle 7,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8490
Proximate Parent Mesteñas Peak
Isolation : 7.40 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Laguna Seca Mesa
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 03-30-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index