Mesteñas Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bixler Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,729'
NM Rank : 1355
NM Prominence Rank : 1371
County Rio Arriba
Quad Espinosa Ranch
Coords : 36.7617°N, 107.2849°W Notice

Rise : 442'
Saddle 7,287'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mills Benchmark
Proximate Parent Mills Benchmark
Isolation : 13.24 miles
Carson National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mesteñas Peak
Erik Packard
 03-30-2015
Mesteñas Peak
Erik Packard
 03-30-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index