Drummond Hill
 
DE
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Meetinghouse Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 295'
County New Castle
Quad Newark East
Coords : 39.7126°N, 75.7109°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 215'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Welsh Mountain
Proximate Parent Mine Ridge
Isolation : 27.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index