Welsh Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beartown 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,110'
PA Rank : 791
PA Prominence Rank : 275
County Lancaster
Quad New Holland
Coords : 40.0832°N, 76.0141°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Womelsdorf Benchmark
Proximate Parent Penn, Mount
Isolation : 19.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index