La Cebolla
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Barren Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 7,108'
NM Rank : 1789
NM Prominence Rank : 266
County Socorro
Quad Sierra de la Cruz
Coords : 34.1553°N, 106.6351°W Notice

Rise : 918'
Saddle 6,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Montoso
Proximate Parent Pinos Benchmark
Isolation : 12.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
La Cebolla
Jack Shiver
 01-13-2012
La Cebolla
Jack Shiver
 01-13-2012
La Cebolla
John Kirk
 04-06-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index