Cerro Montoso
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Parker Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,259'
NM Rank : 1682
NM Prominence Rank : 854
County Socorro
Quad Cerro Montoso
Coords : 34.3576°N, 106.5393°W Notice

Rise : 549'
Saddle 6,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whiteface Mountain
Proximate Parent Whiteface Mountain
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Montoso
Ericksmith2
 11-27-2019
Cerro Montoso
fredbrown
 12-17-2018
Cerro Montoso
fredbrown
 12-17-2018
Cerro Montoso
Jack Shiver
 03-16-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index