Upper Pohatcong Mountain
 
NJ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pohatcong Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,230'
NJ Rank : 16
NJ Prominence Rank : 33
County Warren
Quad Hackettstown
Coords : 40.8414°N, 74.8617°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Allamuchy Mountain
Proximate Parent 1258
Isolation : 5.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index