Allamuchy Mountain
 
NJ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stuyvesant Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,250'
NJ Rank : 13
NJ Prominence Rank : 14
County Warren
Quad Tranquility
Coords : 40.9268°N, 74.7942°W Notice

Rise : 460'
Saddle 790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1410
Proximate Parent 1258
Isolation : 3.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index