Sliderock Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "South Point"
Elevation : 12,460'
CO Rank : 1028
CO Prominence Rank : 2197
Counties Dolores & San Juan
Quad Engineer Mountain
Coords : 37.7216°N, 107.8731°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 12,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grizzly Peak
Proximate Parent Grizzly Peak
Isolation : 2.47 miles
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Contour location and spot elevation are misplaced on map. Relative GPS readings comparing nearby spot elevations confirm another contour is not missing. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sliderock Ridge
John Kirk
 09-22-2014
Sliderock Ridge
John Kirk
 09-22-2014
Sliderock Ridge
John Kirk
 09-22-2014
Sliderock Ridge
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
Sliderock Ridge
John Kirk
 09-17-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index