Bald Knob
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wetumpka Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 586'
County Elmore
Quad Wetumpka
Coords : 32.5344°N, 86.1939°W Notice

Rise : 216'
Saddle 370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Candler Mountain
Proximate Parent Flagg Mountain
Isolation : 32.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index