Flagg Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Weogufka Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,152'
AL Rank : 197
AL Prominence Rank : 73
County Coosa
Quad Flag Mountain
Coords : 32.9782°N, 86.3547°W Notice

Rise : 482'
Saddle 670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rebecca Mountain
Proximate Parent Terrapin Hill
Isolation : 6.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index