Rock Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tedd Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 841'
AL Rank : 292
AL Prominence Rank : 256
County Jefferson
Quad McCalla
Coords : 33.3345°N, 87.0553°W Notice

Rise : 311'
Saddle 530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1091
Proximate Parent Shades Mountain
Isolation : 18.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index