Shades Mountain
 
AL
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cahaba Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,170'
AL Rank : 190
AL Prominence Rank : 178
County Jefferson
Quad Birmingham South
Coords : 33.4604°N, 86.7767°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pilot Knob
Proximate Parent Wharton Lookout
Isolation : 8.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index