Putnam Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Penick Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,270'
KY Rank : 1232
KY Prominence Rank : 824
County Marion
Quad Lebanon East
Coords : 37.5552°N, 85.1352°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Sand Knob
Isolation : 14.79 miles
Marion County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index