Sand Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sandy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,470'
KY Rank : 949
KY Prominence Rank : 389
County Casey
Quad Junction City
Coords : 37.5195°N, 84.8694°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 1,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1562
Proximate Parent Sand Knob
Isolation : 18.56 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index