Rocky Top
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lance Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,060'
GA Rank : 146
GA Prominence Rank : 26
County Union
Quad Nottely Dam
Coords : 34.9821°N, 84.0039°W Notice

Rise : 920'
Saddle 2,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ravencliff Knob
Proximate Parent Ravencliff Knob
Isolation : 5.68 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index